2015-16 Provincial Championship Winners

Congratulations to all the Provincial Championship winners for the 2015-16 season! Great work to all student-athletes, coaches and supporters! 

Fall:

Aquatics

  • Girls: York House 
  • Boys: St. George's School
  • Combined: St. George's School

Cross Country

  • Jr. Girls: Sentinel Secondary
  • Jr. Boys: R.E. Mountain Secondary
  • Sr. Girls: Wellington Secondary
  • Sr. Boys: Oak Bay Secondary

Girls Field Hockey

  • AA: Collingwood Secondary
  • AAA: Cowichan Secondary

Boys Football

  • AA: Carson Graham Secondary
  • AAA: Mount Douglas Secondary

Boys Soccer

  • A: Glenlyon Norfolk Secondary
  • AA: Okanagan Mission Secondary
  • AAA: Dr. Charles Best Secondary

Boys Volleyball:

  • A: Centennial Christian School
  • AA: Mennonite Educational Institute
  • AAA: Oak Bay Secondary

Girls Volleyball:

  • A: Immaculata Secondary
  • AA: Mennonite Educational Institute
  • AAA: Sa-Hali Secondary
  • AAAA: Handsworth Secondary

Winter:

Boys Basketball

  • A: Ron Pettigrew Christian School
  • AA: Collingwood Secondary
  • AAA: Southridge Secondary
  • AAAA: Kelowna Secondary

Girls Basketball

  • A: Langley Christian
  • AA: Duchess Park Secondary
  • AAA: Brookswood Secondary

Curling

  • Girls: Selkirk Secondary
  • Boys: Grand Forks Secondary

Gymnastics

  • Windsor Secondary

Skiing and Snowboarding

  • Girls Skiing: York House
  • Boys Skiing: Collingwood Secondary
  • Overall Skiing: Colingwood Secondary
  • Girls Snowboarding: Fort St. James Secondary
  • Boys Snowboarding: Lakes District Secondary
  • Overall Snowboarding: Lakes District Secondary 

Wrestling

  • Girls: St. Thomas More Collegiate
  • Boys: Abbotsford Traditional 
  • Combined: St. Thomas More Collegiate 

Spring:

Badminton

  • Co-Ed: Fraser Heights Secondary

Golf

  • A: West Point Grey Secondary
  • AA: Kwalikum Secondary 
  • AAA: Gleneagle Secondary 

Mountain Biking

  • Salmon Arm Secondary 

Rugby

  • Boys Tier 1 Pool A: St. George's Secondary 
  • Boys Tier 1 Pool B: Earl Marriott Secondary 
  • Boys Tier 2 Pool A: RE Mountain Secondary 
  • Boys Tier 2 Pool B: Rutland Secondary 

Girls Soccer

  • A: Immaculata Secondary 
  • AA: LV Rogers Secondary 
  • AAA: Fleetwoodd Park Secondary 

Tennis

  • AA: Collingwood Secondary 
  • AAA: Heritage Woods Secondary 

Track and Field

  • Sr. Girls: Earl Marriott Secondary 
  • Sr. Male: Vancouver College 
  • Sr. Combined: Vancouver College 

Platinum Partners