My school doesn't have a team for a sport. Can I play at another school that has that team?

A student-athlete may only participate in BCSS activities for the member school at which they are registered.  There is an option for two or more member schools to make an application for a Joint Team.   If approved student-athletes from those member schools will be able to participate together on the joint team. See section 540.0 page of the handbook for complete policy rules.

 

Platinum Partners