Scholarships

2014-15 Bert & Greta Quartermaine Scholarship - Badminton

Badminton Scholarship Winner Bios 2014-2015.pdf

James Ho - Fraser Heights Secondary
Michelle Tse -
Alpha Secondary

2014-15 Subway® Soccer Scholarship 

Subway Soccer Scholarship Winner Bios 2014-2015.pdf

Johnathan Botelho - Duchess Park Secondary
Natalie Cavallin
- Claremont Secondary
Jasdeep Lally -
 Panorama Ridge Secondary
Chadpreet Sandhu - 
Abbotsford Traditional Secondary

2014-15 BC School Sports Scholarships - Dave Gifford Memorial Scholarship and Zone Scholarships

BCSS Scholarship Winner Bios 2014-2015.pdf

Dave Gifford Male Recipient: Nickolas Colyn - Langley Christian High School
Dave Gifford Female Recipient: 
Sophie Pauls - Little Flower Academy
Zone A Recipient: 
Michael Mitchell - Selkirk
Zone A Recipient: 
Taylor Aeichele - Nakusp
Zone B Recipient: 
Isaac Koch - Mount Boucherie
Zone B Recipient: 
Taylor Corrie - Princess Margaret
Zone C Recipient: 
Ian Walker - Westside Academy
Zone C Recipient: 
Elise Dube - Lakes District
Zone D Recipient: 
Tristan Walker - Caledonia
Zone D Recipient: 
Morgan Monkman - Smithers
Zone E Recipient: 
Sam Willett - Mount Douglas
Zone E Recipient: 
Faye Tuck - Dover Bay
Zone F Recipient: 
Connar Sampson - Sir Charles Tupper
Zone F Recipient: 
Robyn Lee - Burnaby Mountain
Zone G Recipient: 
Dacious Richardson - Guildford Park
Zone G Recipient: 
Robyn Buckingham - Walnut Grove

2013-14 BCSS Scholarship Recipients

BCSS Scholarship Winner Bios 2013-2014.pdf

Dave Gifford Male Recipient: John Gay - Okanagan Mission Secondary
Dave Gifford Female Recipient: Mieke Marie Dumont - South Kamloops Secondary
Zone A Recipient: Kyle MacLean - Fernie Secondary School
Zone B Recipient: Malcolm Heinrichs - Southern Okanagan Secondary School
Zone B Recipient: Rylee McKinlay - Princess Margaret Secondary
Zone C Recipient: Andre Dube - Lakes District Secondary
Zone C Recipient: Carly Shaw-MacLaren - Duchess Park Secondary
Zone D Recipient: Jamie Tersago - Smithers Secondary
Zone D Recipient: Ryan Wright - Hazelton Secondary
Zone E Recipient: Michael Baart - St. Michael's University School
Zone E Recipient: Lindsay Cole - Mount Douglas Secondary
Zone F Recipient: Julia Hodanic - Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Zone F Recipient: Tom Kanwischer - Handsworth Secondary
Zone G Recipient: Christine Howlett - South Delta Secondary
Zone G Recipient: Keesha Khehra - North Surrey Secondary
Zone G Recipient: Travis Muller - Langley Christian High School

2012-13 BCSS Scholarship Recipients

Dave Gifford Male Recipient: Jacob Adams - South Kamloops 
Dave Gifford Female Recipient: Regan Yee - Hazelton
Zone A Recipient: Jayden Roch - LV Rogers
Zone B Recipient: Katerina Maryschuck
Zone C Recipient: Luke Holmes -  Duchess Park
Zone D Recipient: Ella Maskiewich-Smithers
Zone E Recipient: Lars Bornemann - Oak Bay
Zone F Recipient: Austin Studer-Argyle
Zone G Recipient: Kylie Shorter - Dr. Charles Best 

Platinum Partners